Streetlighting not running

Reported by Chai at 22:33, Thursday 15 June 2017

Sent to DBKL 1 minute later

Streetlighting not running

RSS feed of updates to this problem

Receive email when updates are left on this problem.

Updates

  • Please come to fix it. Streetlight jalan mawar taman p.ramlee Setapak. Nearby pustaka p.ramlee setapak

    Posted by Chai at 22:38, Friday 16 June 2017

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a FixMyStreet password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.