Abandoned vehicle

Reported by Alvin Wee at 04:48, Tuesday 11 July 2017

Sent to DBKL 1 minute later

Red Proton Saga WJX 5276, owner was renting at 68 Jalan Hujan Emas 2 and had parked vehicle in front of house. The family had moved out from the house around 01 July 2017 and has left the vehicle abandoned there.

RSS feed of updates to this problem

Receive email when updates are left on this problem.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a FixMyStreet password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.