No traffic and light no function

Reported by Ng at 08:48, Thursday 13 July 2017

Not reported to council

Interjuction between Jalan Telok Gong and Jalan Pendamaran, Traffic light is not function more than a month. Somehow one of direction no traffic pole . All these is dangerous for drivers when want to cross the road. Hope take action to fix it asap. Thanks

RSS feed of updates to this problem

Receive email when updates are left on this problem.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a FixMyStreet password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.